Memorials 2021

The following Memorials were given to the Library in 2021

January – February 2021

In Memory of Joan McDonald give by Larry and Peggy McDermott
In Memory of Marie Kisner given by Douglas and Judith Odell
In Memory of Mary Lambert given by Nelson Ilgen, Knights of Columbus #12406, and James and Lynn Tooey
In Memory of Bettt M. (Fiester) Reibson given by Rebecca Aldinger
In Memory of Bob Tooey given by James and Lynn Tooey
In Memory of Mary Eberlin given by Nelson Armes Unit 601 Auxiliary
In Memory of Leo Didffenbach given by Laporte Exercise Class

March – June 2021

In memory of Lorraine Wanagitis given by the Dandy 39 in Mildred (Lisa, Becky, Cathy, Marie, and Jackie) and Becky Pedro, Lisa Roberts, and Angela Brown 
In memory of Gary Montgomery given by John and Judy St. Clair
In memory of Mary Lambert given by Josephine Lewis and the Dushore Tuesday Book Club
In memory of Marjorie Elicker given by John and Dawn Lambert
In memory of Charles T. Gindele given by Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Brown
In memory of Lisa Smith given by the Nelson Armes Unit 601 Auxiliary
In memory of Ruth Durkee given by the Nelson Armes Unit 601 Auxiliary
In memory of Mary Phillips given by the Nelson Armes Unit 601 Auxiliary
In memory of Martha Jordan given by Jacqueline Battin, Linda Gavitt and Jim Dunner
In memory of Jack McClintock given by Linda Gavitt and Jim Dunner
In memory of Leonard Simpson given by Anastasia McMahon-Farrell
In memory of Ruth Booth Cooper given by Nelson Armes Unit 601 Auxiliary
In memory of Dorothy Campbell given by Nelsom Armes Unit 601 Auxiliary
In memory of Francis Moll given by Frank and Nancy Ritinski

July – September 2021

In memory of Rose and Ron Garey given by Karen Newhart, Mary Ann Karpovich, Brian Houtz, Cecily and Jordan Tubach, Chelsea Newhart
In memory of Jack McClintock given by John and Judy St. Clair
In memory of Robert and Catherine Lambert given by Katrina Golder
In memory of Katrina Green Gardner given by the Sullivan County High School Class of 1972
In memory of Leo Diffenbach given by the Sullivan County High School Class of 1972
In memory of Danny Adams given by the Sullivan County High School Class of 1972
In memory of Bruce Najaka given by the Sullivan County High School Class of 1972
In memory of June Sallsgiver given by Mary Lou and Holly Minnier
In memory of Audrey Bauer given by Mary Lou and Holly Minnier
In memory of Daniel Adams, Sr. given by Adams Reunion
In memory of Helen McGee given by Janet Wheeler
In memory of Amy Raub Funk given by Janet Wheeler
In memory of Ken Krakoski given by Janet Wheeler
In memory of Lois Hembury given by Janet Wheeler
In memory of Helen Evangelisti given by Phil and Marty Denmon
In memory of Bill Saxe given by Phil and Marty Denmon